JAMIE OLIVER FOOD FOUNDATION

Company number 04584275

Registered office address
Benwell House, 15-21 Benwell Road, London, England, N7 7BL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 December 2019
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 November 2002

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BETTER FOOD FOUNDATION 20 Jun 2012 - 02 Jul 2013
JAMIE OLIVER FOUNDATION 15 Jan 2010 - 20 Jun 2012
FIFTEEN FOUNDATION 28 Oct 2004 - 15 Jan 2010
CHEEKY CHOPS 07 Nov 2002 - 28 Oct 2004