Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRITISH METALS RECYCLING ASSOCIATION

Company number 04583021

Registered office address
5 Ramsay Court, Hinchingbrooke Business Park, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 6FY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2022
due by 6 December 2022

Last statement dated 22 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH METALS RECYCLING ASSOCIATION LIMITED 06 Nov 2002 - 14 Apr 2003