Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAYMARINE UK LIMITED

Company number 04578449

Registered office address
Marine House, Cartwright Drive, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2022
due by 28 July 2022

Last statement dated 14 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
RAYMARINE LIMITED 14 Jan 2003 - 25 Nov 2004
DMWSL 386 LIMITED 31 Oct 2002 - 14 Jan 2003