Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST MERGING PENSION SCHEMES LIMITED

Company number 04577975

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2022
due by 26 October 2022

Last statement dated 12 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
QUAYSHELFCO 966 LIMITED 31 Oct 2002 - 10 Dec 2002