Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHELTON DEFENCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04576040

Registered office address
The Chelton Centre, Fourth Avenue, Marlow, England, SL7 1TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
COBHAM DEFENCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 13 Dec 2005 - 29 Apr 2021
CHELTON DEFENCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 09 Dec 2002 - 13 Dec 2005
BLAKEDEW 409 LIMITED 29 Oct 2002 - 09 Dec 2002