Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEPHYR ENERGY PLC

Company number 04573663

Registered office address
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSE PETROLEUM PLC 15 Aug 2013 - 03 Aug 2020
VANE MINERALS PLC 27 Jan 2005 - 15 Aug 2013
VANE HOLDINGS PLC 15 Jan 2004 - 27 Jan 2005
VANE HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Feb 2003 - 15 Jan 2004
HAMSARD 2607 LIMITED 25 Oct 2002 - 13 Feb 2003