Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARNSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 04573250

Registered office address
Oakwell Stadium, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S71 1ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2023
due by 24 October 2023

Last statement dated 10 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BARNSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB 2002 LIMITED 14 Jan 2003 - 24 Jan 2020
COBCO (515) LIMITED 25 Oct 2002 - 14 Jan 2003