Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MELIN COMMUNITY TRUST

Company number 04572382

Registered office address
80 Briton Ferry Road, Neath, West Glamorgan, SA11 1AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 October 2021
due by 6 November 2021

Last statement dated 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MELINCRYDDAN COMMUNITY CONFERENCE 24 Oct 2002 - 26 Feb 2019