DIGNITY PLC

Company number 04569346

Registered office address
4 King Edwards Court, King Edwards Square, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B73 6AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DIGNITY LIMITED 05 Feb 2003 - 26 Mar 2004
BROOMCO (3040) LIMITED 22 Oct 2002 - 05 Feb 2003