Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED CLEANING SERVICES LONDON LIMITED

Company number 04567446

Registered office address
58 Smallgains Avenue, Canvey Island, Essex, SS8 8JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2022
due by 31 January 2022

Last statement dated 17 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
  • 81221 - Window cleaning services
  • 81222 - Specialised cleaning services
  • 81299 - Other cleaning services
Previous company names
Name Period
AMALGAMATED CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED 18 Oct 2002 - 08 Aug 2018