E.ON UK FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04566794

Registered office address
Kpmg Restructuring, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 February 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2002

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON UK FINANCE PLC 04 Mar 2003 - 07 Jun 2010
E.ON UK FINANCE LIMITED 25 Nov 2002 - 04 Mar 2003
POWERGEN POWER NO. 4 LIMITED 18 Oct 2002 - 25 Nov 2002