CREATIVE FOLKESTONE

Company number 04566484

Registered office address
Quarterhouse, Mill Bay, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 1BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CREATIVE FOUNDATION 18 Oct 2002 - 02 May 2019