Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROJECT VERDE LIMITED

Company number 04565665

Registered office address
C/O Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp, 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BARBURRITO LIMITED 27 Mar 2007 - 10 Dec 2020
GLOBE DELIVERY LIMITED 17 Oct 2002 - 27 Mar 2007