Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUOYANCY AEROSPACE V1 LTD

Company number 04565472

Registered office address
Jackdaw Road, Jackdaw Road, Barnoldswick, Lancashire, England, BB18 6DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last statement dated 17 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
PENNINE TOOLS AEROSPACE LIMITED 17 Oct 2002 - 02 Jun 2023