Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUPERGRID ELECTRICITY LIMITED

Company number 04563531

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ONSTREAM METERING SERVICES LIMITED 17 Feb 2005 - 25 Oct 2011
ON STREAM WORLDWIDE LIMITED 15 Oct 2002 - 17 Feb 2005