REED SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 04560751

Registered office address
Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2021
due by 25 October 2021

Last statement dated 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REED REWARDS LIMITED 22 Mar 2005 - 21 May 2018
REED MOBILE LIMITED 25 Sep 2003 - 22 Mar 2005
TEMPORARY WORKER BENEFIT LIMITED 23 Jan 2003 - 25 Sep 2003
REED ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALS LIMITED 08 Jan 2003 - 23 Jan 2003
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2923) LIMITED 11 Oct 2002 - 08 Jan 2003