AXERIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04559805

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment Neville Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 June 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 2002

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON & EUROPEAN INSURANCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD. 23 Dec 2002 - 25 Feb 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2918) LIMITED 10 Oct 2002 - 23 Dec 2002