Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REGENT PARK ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 04557422

Registered office address
First Floor 500 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN4 7YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENPARK ENERGY LIMITED 09 Oct 2002 - 10 May 2012