Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS PLC

Company number 04551498

Registered office address
27 Fleet Street, Birmingham, B3 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 25 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKPLIMCO (NO. 111) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 02 Oct 2002 - 05 Feb 2003