Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCM SCOTLOAD LTD

Company number 04547180

Registered office address
Fisher House, Michaelson Road, Barrow-In-Furness, Cumbria, United Kingdom, LA14 1HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2024
due by 29 September 2024

Last statement dated 15 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
JCM INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED 17 Jan 2011 - 14 Sep 2015
THE WORLD LIGHTERING ORGANISATION LIMITED 27 Sep 2002 - 17 Jan 2011