Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMTEK PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company number 04538909

Registered office address
260-262 Bank Chambers Union Street, Torquay, England, TQ2 5QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 April 2024
due by 29 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2024
due by 31 August 2024

Last statement dated 17 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMTEK GLOBAL LIMITED 18 Sep 2002 - 03 Oct 2002