BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP UK LIMITED

Company number 04537212

Registered office address
10-14 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL1 3SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 1 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2021
due by 1 October 2021

Last statement dated 17 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47650 - Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
AMSBRA LIMITED 11 Feb 2003 - 04 Mar 2017
BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP LIMITED 17 Sep 2002 - 11 Feb 2003