Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNITY, EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 04526896

Registered office address
46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham, B18 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2023
due by 19 September 2023

Last statement dated 5 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST BROMWICH AND SOHO COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTRE LIMITED 05 Sep 2002 - 10 Dec 2003