Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT DORMANT (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED

Company number 04523720

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2022
due by 19 September 2022

Last statement dated 5 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
WBD (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED 21 Oct 2002 - 17 Jun 2008
HACKREMCO (NO. 1991) LIMITED 02 Sep 2002 - 21 Oct 2002