Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUCKLEY FOODS LIMITED

Company number 04517233

Registered office address
Morning Foods Limited, North Western Mills Gresty Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10612 - Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
Previous company names
Name Period
AVONLANE LIMITED 22 Aug 2002 - 01 Oct 2002