BBC GLOBAL NEWS LIMITED

Company number 04514407

Registered office address
Lindsey North, Broadcasting House, Portland Place, London, W1A 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2021
due by 19 August 2021

Last statement dated 5 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC WORLD NEWS LIMITED 01 Aug 2008 - 12 Sep 2012
BBC WORLD LIMITED 10 Oct 2002 - 01 Aug 2008
FFW 1989 LIMITED 19 Aug 2002 - 10 Oct 2002