Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLAYHOUSE THEATRE LIMITED

Company number 04510126

Registered office address
2nd Floor Alexander House, Church Path, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2023
due by 27 August 2023

Last statement dated 13 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAIDSTONE PRODUCTIONS (PLAYHOUSE) LIMITED 13 Aug 2002 - 04 Feb 2014