Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE VALLE ACADEMY TRUST LTD

Company number 04504519

Registered office address
Wilton House, Delamare Road, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, EN8 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VALLE ACADEMY TRUST 06 Aug 2002 - 19 Jan 2004