CITY OF LONDON ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 04504128

Registered office address
Guildhall, PO BOX 270, Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2P 2EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2021
due by 20 August 2021

Last statement dated 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY OF LONDON ACADEMIES (SOUTHWARK) 22 Aug 2014 - 28 Jan 2016
CITY OF LONDON ACADEMY (SOUTHWARK) 22 Aug 2014 - 22 Aug 2014
CITY OF LONDON ACADEMY (SOUTHWARK) LIMITED 06 Aug 2002 - 22 Aug 2014