Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVO GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04500663

Registered office address
Advo House St. Leonards Road, Allington, Maidstone, Kent, ME16 0LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
H. R. DECISIONS LIMITED 27 Jan 2003 - 23 Jul 2004
HEALTH DECISIONS UK LIMITED 01 Aug 2002 - 27 Jan 2003