Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KE-BURGMANN UK LIMITED

Company number 04500097

Registered office address
Units 2-4 First Avenue, Radnor Park Industrial Estate, Congleton, Cheshire, England, CW12 4XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KE-BURGMANN BREDAN (UK) LIMITED 01 Nov 2002 - 19 Mar 2003
BREDAN (UK) LIMITED 31 Jul 2002 - 01 Nov 2002