Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVING HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED

Company number 04499799

Registered office address
Belle View Barn, Mansergh, Carnforth, Lancashire, England, LA6 2EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2023
due by 4 August 2023

Last statement dated 21 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
SMARTWOOD LIMITED 31 Jul 2002 - 19 Mar 2012