Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A E OSCROFT & SONS LIMITED

Company number 04496910

Registered office address
Unit 56 Heming Road, Washford Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2024
due by 29 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2024
due by 10 August 2024

Last statement dated 27 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
Previous company names
Name Period
NENTHORN PROPERTIES SALES & MARKETING LIMITED 27 Jul 2002 - 05 Sep 2003