GVQ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04493500

Registered office address
16 Berkeley Street, London, United Kingdom, W1J 8DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2022
due by 7 August 2022

Last statement dated 24 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GVO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 12 Dec 2013 - 18 May 2015
SVG INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 07 May 2004 - 12 Dec 2013
SVIIT INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 15 Oct 2002 - 07 May 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2910) LIMITED 24 Jul 2002 - 15 Oct 2002