Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY LOGISTICS CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED

Company number 04492651

Registered office address
Nene Lodge, Funthams Lane, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE7 2PB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
CLAYMORE ENERGY LIMITED 23 Jul 2002 - 27 Jan 2004