Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BORDER CORDAGE LIMITED

Company number 04475557

Registered office address
C/O Langtons 11th Floor, The Plaza 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 9QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13940 - Manufacture of cordage, rope, twine and netting
Previous company names
Name Period
STELEW CORDAGE LIMITED 02 Jul 2002 - 13 Sep 2002