Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSIGHT INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04471826

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INSIGHT INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT (GLOBAL) LIMITED 18 Mar 2003 - 30 Apr 2003
INSIGHT INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jun 2002 - 18 Mar 2003