THE MOSSBOURNE FEDERATION

Company number 04468267

Registered office address
100 Downs Park Road, London, England, E5 8JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MOSSBOURNE COMMUNITY ACADEMY LIMITED 24 Jun 2002 - 28 Aug 2014