SSE HORNSEA LIMITED

Company number 04467860

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2022
due by 30 June 2022

Last statement dated 16 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
DYNEGY HORNSEA LIMITED 24 Jul 2002 - 11 Oct 2002
VELVETGLEN LIMITED 24 Jun 2002 - 24 Jul 2002