Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBC COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Company number 04463534

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2023
due by 24 June 2023

Last statement dated 10 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Aug 2002 - 01 Apr 2022
FFW 1979 LIMITED 18 Jun 2002 - 07 Aug 2002