Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURBERRY EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04458720

Registered office address
Horseferry House, Horseferry Road, London, SW1P 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2023
due by 19 May 2023

Last statement dated 5 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BURBERRY LUXEMBOURG HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Jun 2002 - 29 Jan 2013
HACKCOMPANY LIMITED 11 Jun 2002 - 19 Jun 2002