Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIANCE BOOTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04452715

Registered office address
Sedley Place, 4th Floor, 361 Oxford Street, London, W1C 2JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE BOOTS LIMITED 30 Jul 2007 - 03 Jun 2008
ALLIANCE BOOTS PLC 31 Jul 2006 - 30 Jul 2007
BOOTS GROUP PLC 11 Oct 2002 - 31 Jul 2006
HALFORDS GROUP PLC 31 May 2002 - 11 Oct 2002