Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANETTEACH LIMITED

Company number 04452713

Registered office address
Second Floor Sir Wilfrid Newton House, Thorncliffe Park, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TEACHENGLAND LIMITED 08 Aug 2002 - 05 Mar 2003
QUAYSHELFCO 937 LIMITED 31 May 2002 - 08 Aug 2002