Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN BOWMAN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 04452445

Registered office address
The Chapel, 51 High Street, Minster, Kent, United Kingdom, CT12 4BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 7 November 2024
due by 7 August 2025

Last accounts made up to 7 November 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2024
due by 6 June 2024

Last statement dated 23 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN BOWMAN CASTLE LIMITED 20 Jun 2002 - 14 Jun 2005
MAPLEBAY LIMITED 31 May 2002 - 20 Jun 2002