HAVANA WEST LIMITED

Company number 04448428

Registered office address
Minerva House, Lower Bristol Road, Bath, BA2 9ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2021
due by 26 May 2021

Last statement dated 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
BOVEY CASTLE LIMITED 23 Jan 2004 - 22 Sep 2006
THE DARTMOOR MANOR HOUSE LIMITED 16 Jan 2003 - 23 Jan 2004
THE CARNEGIE CLUB (DARTMOOR) LIMITED 15 Nov 2002 - 16 Jan 2003
LUTON HOO PARK RESTORATIONS LIMITED 06 Aug 2002 - 15 Nov 2002
THE HOO CLUB MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 27 May 2002 - 06 Aug 2002