Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THORNTON EQUINE LIMITED

Company number 04445443

Registered office address
C/O Averillo & Associates, 16, South End, Croydon, England, CR0 1DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2024
due by 6 June 2024

Last statement dated 23 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 75000 - Veterinary activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHALGRAVE AGRICULTURAL AND EQUINE SERVICES LIMITED 23 Dec 2005 - 12 Oct 2011
CHALGRAVE EQUINE CLINIC LIMITED 23 May 2002 - 23 Dec 2005