Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

E. TURNER & SONS LIMITED

Company number 04444762

Registered office address
Suite 201 The Spirella Building, Bridge Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, SG6 4ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2025
due by 27 May 2025

Last statement dated 13 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TALLBUILD LIMITED 22 May 2002 - 21 Jun 2002