THE ALEC REED ACADEMY

Company number 04444278

Registered office address
Bengarth Road, Northolt, Middlesex, UB5 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2021
due by 5 June 2021

Last statement dated 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WEST LONDON ACADEMY 22 Oct 2002 - 06 Jan 2012
COMPTON ENTERPRISE AND SPORTS ACADEMY 22 May 2002 - 22 Oct 2002