TELEDYNE E2V LIMITED

Company number 04439718

Registered office address
106 Waterhouse Lane, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 2QU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEDYNE E2V PLC 30 Mar 2017 - 30 Mar 2017
E2V TECHNOLOGIES PLC 29 Jun 2004 - 30 Mar 2017
E2V HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Sep 2002 - 29 Jun 2004
REDWOOD 2002 LIMITED 15 May 2002 - 17 Sep 2002