Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BELFAST AIRPORT HANDLING LIMITED

Company number 04438471

Registered office address
Donington Court Pegasus Business Park, Beverley Road, East Midlands Airport, Derby, England, DE74 2UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2023
due by 4 October 2023

Last statement dated 20 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • 52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EMA TRANSPORT LIMITED 27 May 2003 - 23 May 2005
CARGO LINK DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED 02 Jul 2002 - 27 May 2003
SPH 195 LIMITED 14 May 2002 - 02 Jul 2002